Privacy Policy

Welcome to InfoTrend Times. Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy depicts how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your data when you the website. Please take some moment to read this policy carefully. By accessing this Site, you hereby agree to all the terms. If you do not agree with these, we request you to kindly not access this website.

Information We Collect

We may collect personal information when you visit our Site, register, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, or interact with other activities, services, and features that we make available on our Site. The types of personal information collected may include:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Address
  • Phone number

How We Use Collected Information

We collect and use personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service: Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize user experience: We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
  • To send emails: We may use the email address to send information and updates to our visitors. It may also be used to respond to inquiries and questions.

Any of the information we collect from you may be used to personalize user experience; improve the Website; improve customer service and respond to queries and emails, send newsletters, send notification emails such as password reminders and updates. If users decide to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive email updates related to new Articles, posts, old article updates, and related service information.

How We Protect Your Information

You can always opt not to provide us with your Personal Information, but it may cause you not be able to take advantage of some of the Website’s features. Users who are uncertain about what information are mandatory and are most welcome to contact us. We ensure appropriate data collection, their storage, and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, and disclosure of your personal information stored on our website. Our website may contain links to third-party secure websites. If you have any doubts visiting these page links, then we encourage you to read the privacy policies of each site you visit. By clicking to these links when you leave our Website, you should be aware to read the privacy statements of each website that may your collect Personal Information.

Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not trade, sell, or rent user’s personal information to others parties. We may share generic demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding the visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates, and advertisers for the purposes outlined above without any pecuniary interest.

Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of young children is very important for us. We do not require any Personal Information from them at any time. We encourage children to consult with their parents before submitting any information to our Website. We believe parents should monitor & be involved in the online activities of their children and suggest that parents do their best to provide their children with a safe-friendly online environment and education. If you believe that your child has provided us with personal information which you do not want to be shared, then please contact us, and we will take steps to delete such information.

Cookies

The Website uses “cookies” to help personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is stored on your computers hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. All the cookies are uniquely assigned, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. The cookies might be used to collect, store, and track information for statistical purposes to operate our website and its services. You have the ability and freedom to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can always modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer to. To you want learn more about cookies and how to manage them, please do visit internetcookies.org. Note that disabling cookies may affect your ability to access full features of this website.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We have the right to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, then it will be revised and the updates will be published at the bottom of this page. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect.

Acceptance of this policy

We believe that you agree to have read this Policy and are convinced by all its terms and conditions. By visiting this website or its services you agree to bound by this Policy. If you do not agree to abide by these terms & conditions of this Policy, you are not authorized to access the Website and its Services.

Contacting us

If you would want to contact us to understand more about this Policy or wish to contact us concerning any other matter relating to individual rights and your Personal Information, you are most welcome to do so via the contact form or send an email to: [contact@infotrendtimes.com]